Till startsida
Sitemap
To content Read more about how we use cookies on gu.se

Participants

List of participants in pdf

  1. Ali Cakir (3)
  2. Amber Teacher (4)
  3. Anders Blomberg (1)
  4. Andy Cameron (5)
  5. Angelica Ardehed (2)
  6. Anja Westram (6)
  7. Anna Emanuelsson (3)
  8. Anna Godhe (2)
  9. Anna-Karin Ring (2)
  10. Anna-Lisa Wrange (2)
  11. Carl André (2)
  12. Chris Bowler (7)
  13. Christian Pansch (2)
  14. Daniel Johansson (2)
  15. Diego Orol Gómez (2)
  16. Erica Leder (8)
  17. Eva Marie Rödström (2)
  18. Felix Mittenmeier (2)
  19. Fengchong Wang (3)
  20. Filip Volckaert (9)
  21. Fredrik Elofsson (3)
  22. Gareth Pearson (10)
  23. Greg Charrier (2)
  24. Göran Nylund (2)
  25. Hannah Wood (2)
  26. Henrik Pavia (2)
  27. Isabel Casties (2)
  28. Joanna Wilson (2)(19)
  29. John Craft (11)
  30. Josefin Larsson (18)
  31. Jörgen Ripa (12)
  32. Kerstin Johannesson (2)
  33. Lotta Kvarnemo (2)
  34. Magnus Alm Rosenblad (1)
  35. Malin Celander (2)
  36. Marina Montresor (13)
  37. Marina Panova (2)
  38. Martin Ogemark (2)
  39. Martin Zackrisson (2)
  40. Mats Töpel (1)
  41. Mattias Obst (2)
  42. Mikael Dahl (14)
  43. Mårten Duvetorp (2)
  44. Narimane Dorey (2)
  45. Ola Svensson (2)
  46. Olga Ortega-Martinez (2)
  47. Paola Oliveri (15)
  48. Per Jonsson (2)
  49. Petra Träskelin (3)
  50. Pierre De Wit (2)
  51. Rick Pereyra (2)
  52. Roger Butlin (2, 6)
  53. Rui Faria (16)
  54. Sam Dupont (2)
  55. Sandra Heinrich (17)
  56. Sara Hintz Saltin (2)
  57. Sara Meurling (2)
  58. Snuttan Sundell (2)
  59. Sonja Leidenberg (2)
  60. Staffan Bensch (12)
  61. Susanne Eriksson (2)
  62. Susanne Gross (2)
  63. Swantje Enge (2)
  64. Ulrika Lind (1)

Affiliations:

(1) Department of Chemistry and Molecular Biology, University of Gothenburg

(2) Department of Biology and Environmental Sciences, University of Gothenburg

(3) Department of Physics, University of Gothenburg

(4) College of Life and Environmental Sciences, University of Exeter, UK

(5) Center for Computational Regulatory Genomics, Beckman Institute, California Institute of Technology, USA

(6) Department of Animal and Plant Sciences, University of Sheffield, UK

(7) Environmental and Evolutionary Genomics Section, Institut de Biologie de l’Ecole Normale Supérieure, Paris, France

(8) Department of Biological Sciences, Division of Genetics and Physiology, University of Turku , Finland

(9) Laboratory of Biodiversity and Evolutionary Genomics, KU Leuven, Belgium

(10) Centro de Ciencias do Mar, Faculdade de Ciencias do Mar e Ambiente (F.C.M.A.), Universidade do Algarve, Portugal

(11) School of Health and Life Sciences, Galsgow Caledonian University, UK

(12) Department of Biology, Lund University, Sweden

(13) Stazione Zoologica Anton Dohrn, Napoli, Italy

(14) Department of Medical Biology, University of Tromsø, Norway

(15) School of Life and Medical Sciences, University College London, UK

(16) Centro de Investigação em Biodiversidade e Recursos Genéticos, Universidade do Porto, Portugal

(17) Alfred Wegener Institute, Bremerhaven, Germany

(18) School of Life Sciences, Södertörn University, Sweden

(19) Department of Biology, McMaster University, Canada

 

 

 

 

våg_kort_220

Invited guests

Focus for this meeting will be on IMAGO species and how to proceed with the genomes. What exiting ecological and evolutionary questions can we address having the genomes?

To help us with the discussions we have invited the following guests:

  
Amphiura filiformis

Andy Cameron - Director, Center for Computational Regulatory Genomics, Beckman Institute, California Institute of Technology, USA

Paola Oliveri- University College London, UK
 

  
Fucus vesiculosus

Gareth Pearson - Centro de Ciencias do Mar, Universidade do Algarve, Portugal

Sandra Heinrich - Alfred Wegener Institute, Bremerhaven, Germany
 

  
Littorina saxatilis

Roger Butlin- Department of Animal and Plant Sciences, University of Sheffield, UK / Department of Biological and Environmental Sciences, University of Gothenburg, Sweden

Rui Faria - CIBIO, University of Porto, Portugal
 

  
Pomatoschistus minutus

John Croft - Glasgow Caledonian University, UK

Erica Leder - Department of Biological Sciences, Division of Genetics and Physiology, University of Turku, Finland

Amber Teacher - University of Exeter, UK/ University of Helsinki, Finland

Filip Volckaert - Laboratory of Biodiversity and Evolutionary Genomics, KU Leuven, Belgium

  
Skeletonema marinoi
i

Chris Bowler - Department of Biology, École Normale Supérieure, France

Marina Montresor - Stazione Zoologica Anton Dohrn, Napoli, Italy

.....

Our other three IMAGO species: Balanus improvisus, Idotea balthica and Debaryomyces hansenii will be an issue for the autumn meeting.

 

Page Manager: Eva Marie Rödström|Last update: 4/22/2013
Share:

The University of Gothenburg uses cookies to provide you with the best possible user experience. By continuing on this website, you approve of our use of cookies.  What are cookies?